Schedule

Please note the schedule below is likely to change. There will probably be more items added. If you are a performer attending the festival, please feel free to find a nice part of garden and perform.
TIME PERFORMER LOCATION
9:30am Electronic Piano and Erhu Erhu fiddle instrument Main performance area
9:45am Chinese Lute Circle by house
10:00am Kung Fu Demonstration Circle by house
10:15am Filipino Folk Dance Main performance area
10:45am Electronic Piano and Erhu Erhu fiddle instrument Main performance area
11:00am Welcome– Kapa Haka Main performance area
11:06am Welcome– Bagpiper Main performance area
11:08am Opening Ceremony Speeches from dignitaries Main performance area
11:15am NZ National Anthem Main performance area
11:19am Traditional Chinese Costume and dance Main performance area
11:27am Pacific Dance Main performance area
11:30am Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
11:41am Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
11:53am Bollywood Dance Main performance area
12:06am Bridgerton Dance Main performance area
12:12am Chinese Dragon Main performance area
12:20pm Kapa Haka Main performance area
12:35pm Traditional Zither Group Main performance area
1:00pm Colombian Dance Main performance area
1:10pm Dance Jasmin Flower Main performance area
1:15pm Pacific Dance Main performance area
1:30pm Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
1:45pm Dance Moonlight Over the Lotus Pond Main performance area
2:00pm Bridgerton Dance Main performance area
2:15pm Chinese Dragon Main performance area
2:30pm English Song Circle by house
2:45pm Traditional Zither Group Circle by house
2:50pm Indian Fusion Main performance area
3:20pm English Song Main performance area
3:50pm Chinese Lute By the Pond
4:05pm Kung Fu Demonstration By the pond
Other activities
10:30am-12:30pm Stilt Walker All around
1:00pm-3:30pm Human statues All around
9:00am-5:00pm Alpaca Feeding Near the pond
10:30am,3pm,4pm Bubbles Circle by house
All day Croquet Near main performance area
9:00am-5:00pm Children’s Activities Near main performance area
10:00am-3:00pm Face-Painting Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Pony Rides Near main performance area
Schedule subject to change
TIME PERFORMER LOCATION
9:30am Chinese Kongfu Style Jazz Main performance area
9:45am Pacific Song Main performance area
10:00am Dai Folk Dance Main performance area
10:15am Chinese Lute Main performance area
10:30am Kung Fu Demonstration Main performance area
10:45am Acro Dance Main performance area
11:00am Electronic Piano and Erhu fiddle Instrument Main performance area
11:15am Drums performance areaance Circle by house
11:30am Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
11:50am Venezuelan Dance Main performance area
12:00pm Dance Moonlight Over the Lotus Pond Main performance area
12:10pm Band performance areaance Circle by house
12:15pm Guabina Santandereana Main performance area
12:30pm Traditional Zither Group Circle by house
12:45pm Acro Dance Main performance area
1:00pm Dance Jasmine Flower Main performance area
1:15pm Traditional Zither Group Circle by house
1:30pm Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
1:45pm Goddess Belly dancing and Pacific Song Main performance area
2:00pm Indian Bhangra Dance Main performance area
2:30pm Electronic Piano and Erhu Fiddle Main performance area
2:45pm Goddess Belly Dancing Main performance area
3:00pm Korean Fan dance Main performance area
3:30pm Indian Bhangra Dance Main performance area
3:45pm Filipino Folk dance Main performance area
4:15pm English Song Circle by house
4:25pm Filipino Folk dance Main performance area
4:30pm Finish
Other activities
10:30am-1:30pm Apologisers All around
1:30pm-3:30pm Stilt Walker All around
10:00am-4:00pm Alpaca Feeding Near pond
11:45am,3:15pm,4pm Bubbles Circle by house
All day Croquet Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Children’s Activities Near main performance area
10:00am-3:00pm Face-painting Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Pony Riding Near main performance area
Schedule subject to change
TIME PERFORMER LOCATION
10:00am Chinese Lute Main performance area
10:30am Pacific Dance Main performance area
11:00am Electronic Piano and Erhu Fiddle Main performance area
11:20am Chinese Classic Dance Main performance area
11:45am Chinese Lute Main performance area
12:00pm Memorial speeches and song for the late Queen Main performance area
12:30pm Mexican Dance “El Reboso” Main performance area
12:45pm Classic Dance Wangyue Main performance area
1:00pm Tai Chi with fan Main performance area
1:20pm Electronic Piano and Erhu fiddle Main performance area
1:50pm Pacific Dance Main performance area
2:15pm Cueca Chilena Main performance area
2:20pm Dance with Sword Main performance area
2:45pm Tai Chi with Fan Main performance area
3:05pm Classic Dance Wangyue Main performance area
3:25pm Chinese Classic Dance Main performance area
3:40pm Dance with Sword Main performance area
4:00pm Finish
Other activities
11:00am-1:00pm Stilt Walker All around
10:00am– 4:00pm Alpaca Feeding Near the pond
10:45am,3pm,4pm Bubbles Circle by house
All day Croquet Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Children’s Activities Near main performance area
10:00am-3:00pm Face-Painting Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Pony Ride Near main performance area
TIME PERFORMER LOCATION
9:30am Classic Sing Main performance area
10:00am Indian Dance Main performance area
10:15am Chinese Lute By the Pond
10:30am Kung Fu Demonstration By the Pond
10:45am Pacific Dance Main performance area
11:00am Classic Song Main performance area
11:30am Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
11:50am Indian Dance Main performance area
12:15pm Goddess Belly Dancing and Classic Song Main performance area
12:30pm Pacific Dance Circle by house
12:45pm Chinese Dragon Circle by house
1:00pm Goddess Belly Dancing Main performance area
1:30pm Waitaiko Drummers Circle By House
2:00pm Acro Dance Main performance area
2:30pm English Song Main performance area
2:45pm Chinese Dragon Performance Main performance area
3:00pm Pacific Dance Main performance area
3:30pm English Song Circle by house
4:00pm Chinese Lute Main performance area
4:25pm Kung Fu Demonstration Main performance area
Other activities
9:00am-5:00pm Alpaca Feeding Near the pond
10:30am,3pm,4pm Bubbles Circle by house
9:00am-5:00pm Children’s Activities Near main performance area
All day Croquet Near main performance area
10:00am-3:00pm Face-Painting Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Pony Rides Near main performance area
Schedule subject to change

If you wish to perform, you are welcome to show up and perform impromptuly in various parts of the garden.

TIME PERFORMER LOCATION
9:30am Electronic Piano and Erhu fiddle Main performance area
9:45am Pacific Song Main performance area
10:00am Guabina Santadereana Main performance area
10:30am Pacific Dance Main performance area
11:00am Waitaiko Drummers Main performance area
11:20am Elizabeth and Darcy proposal scenes from Pride & Prejudice Main performance area
11:30 am Bridgerton Dance Main performance area
11:50am Colombian Cumbia “La Pollera colorada + Joropo Dance” Main performance area
12:00pm Dance Moonlight Over the Lotus Pond Main performance area
12:30pm Cueca Chilena Circle by house
1:00pm Dance Jasmine Flower Main performance area
1:15pm Waitaiko Drummers Circle by house
1:30pm Traditional Zither Group Main performance area
1:50pm Elizabeth and Darcy proposal scenes from Pride & Prejudice Main performance area
2:00pm Bridgerton Dance Main performance area
2:15pm Goddess Belly Dancing and Pacific Song Main performance area
2:30pm Traditional Zither Group Main performance area
3:00pm Electronic Piano and Erhu Fiddle Main performance area
3:30pm Goddess Belly Dancing Main performance area
4:00pm Electronic Piano and Erhu Fiddle Main performance area
4:30pm Finish
Other activities
10:30am-12:30pm Stilt Walker All Around
1:00pm-3:00pm Statues All Around
10am-4pm Horse (Duke) and carriage - Rides maybe Circle by house
9:00am-5:00pm Alpaca Feeding Near the pond
10:30am,3pm,4pm Bubbles Circle by house
9:00am-5:00pm Children’s Activities Near main performance area
All day Croquet Near main performance area
10:00am-3:00pm Face-Painting Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Pony Rides Near main performance area
Schedule subject to change

If you wish to perform, you are welcome to show up and perform impromptuly in various parts of the garden.

TIME PERFORMER LOCATION
10:00am Chinese Lute Circle by house
10:30am Pacific Dance Main performance area
11:00am Electronic Piano and Erhu Fiddle Main performance area
11:20am Chinese Classic Dance Main performance area
11:45am Chinese Lute By the pond
12:00pm English Song By the pond
12:15pm Colombian Dance: Mapale Main performance area
12:45pm Classic Dance Wangyue Main performance area
1:00pm Tai Chi with fan Circle by house
1:20pm Electronic Piano and Erhu Fiddle Main performance area
1:50pm Pacific Dance Main performance area
2:00pm Cueca Chilena Main performance area
2:20pm Dance with Sword Circle by house
2:30pm Colombian Dance Main performance area
2:45pm Tai Chi with Fan Circle by house
3:05pm Classic Dance Wangyue Main performance area
3:15pm Colombian Dance Cumbia Main performance area
3:25pm Chinese Classic Dance Circle by house
3:40pm Brazillian Samba Main performance area
3:50pm Dance with Sword Circle by house
4:00pm Finish
Other activities
1:00pm-3:00pm Human Statues All Around
9:00am-5:00pm Alpaca Feeding Near the pond
10:30am,3pm,4pm Bubbles Circle by house
9:00am-5:00pm Children’s Activities Near main performance area
All day Croquet Near main performance area
10:00am-3:00pm Face-Painting Near main performance area
9:00am-4:00pm Pony Rides Near main performance area
Schedule subject to change

If you wish to perform, you are welcome to show up and perform impromptuly in various parts of the garden.


Location

125 Matangi Road Hamilton, New Zealand.